Administration
  • Sandra Thiffault
    Principal
    Email
  • Deanna Harris-Quinnan
    Assistant Principal
    Email
Main Office

Elvia Duarte

Office Assistant
Email

Martha Ortega-Sanchez

Office Manager
Email

Sabrina Valles

Attendance Clerk/Office Assistant
Email
Health Office
Specialists

Audrey McFadden

Speech Therapist

Email

Ann Perry

Occupational Therapist
Email

Janet McFarland

School Psychologist

Email

Food Service

Loren Garcia

Food Service
Email

Elvira Sanchez

Food Service Manager
Email

Bernice Soza

Food Service
Email
Custodians & Maintenance
Monitors

Christy Meador

Campus Monitor
Email

Diana Olague

Campus Monitor
Email

Stephen Pritchard

Campus Monitor
Email

Reina Martinez

Campus Monitor
Email
Support Staff

Sonia Arvayo

Curriculum Service Provider
Email

Elisa Aubrey

Teacher Assistant--Bilingual

Email

Alexis Campbell

Counselor
Email

Dora Garcia

Teacher Assistant - Bilingual
Email

Jamie Garcia-Clark

Library Assistant
Email

Stephanie Howard

Student Success Specialist
Email

Sara Logan

Counselor (PreK-4th)

Email

Leticia Madril

Instructional Data Specialist, Social Committee Lead, Leveled Book Room Specialist, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer   

Email

Briadna Martinez

Teacher Assistant--Bilingual

Email

Marcia Pitman

Community Representative
Email

Lizeth Robles

Teacher Assistant- Bilingual

Email

Jose Sanchez

Teacher Assistant
Email

Tessie Soto

District Technology Support
Email
Teachers

Emily Adams

Kindergarten (ELD)

Email

Rosa Amarillas

Sixth Grade (Dual)

Email

Joanna Amphayvong

Orchestra
Email

Feven Afewerki

Second Grade Teacher

Email

Tracee Anderson

Fifth Grade

Email

Maria Andrade

Fifth Grade 

Email

Celia Aros

Third Grade

Email

Nicholas Babyak III

Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Suzanne Basurto

Before & After School Program

Email

Christine Bodie

Fourth Grade

Email

Sydney Bowie

Middle School (ELD)

Email

Julia Burnett

Seventh Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Paul Carrillo

Exceptional Education Resource
Email

Robert Carrillo

Edgenuity, Teacher Technology Liaison, Echo Tech Manager, 21st CCLC Coordinator, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Salvador Ceron

Fifth Grade (DL)
Email

Sandra Contreras

Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor

Email

Evangeline Croaker

Second Grade

Email

Rossario Esquer

Fourth Grade (DL)

Email

Alejandro Gallegos

Eighth Grade

Email

Marisa Gallegos

Fifth Grade, MTSS Facilitator, Site Council President, Yearbook Co-Sponsor

Email

Sandra Gamez

Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor

Email

Mario Garcia

First Grade

Email

Carol Gaxiola

Fourth/Fifth Grade (ELD)
Email

Georgina Georgelos

Kindergarten (DL)
Email

Ruth Greenway

Third Grade

Email

Michelle Guillen

Sixth Grade
Email

Robert Huey

Middle School (ELD)

Email

Norma Kennicutt

First Grade (DL)

Email

Susan (Roberta) Kurtz

Exceptional Education Resource
Email

Kathleen Lavoie

PACE Preschool
Email

Robin Leebardt

Band
Email

Anyah Maldonado

Third Grade

Email

 

 

RosaMaria Martinez

Fourth Grade

Email

Jeniffer Mayersohn

Library Media Specialist, Teacher Technology Liaison, Echo Tech Manager, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Anthony Mealing

Physical Education

Email

Marcela Mejia

Spanish

Email

Denise Molina

Seventh Grade, 21st CCLC Coordinator

Email

Ernst Muller

Eighth Grade, Math Curriculum 4.0 Specialist

Email

Sarah Muñoz

Second Grade

Email

Robin Myers

Exceptional Education Resource

Email

Lauren Palma

Sixth Grade

Email

Catherine Paredes

STEM 

Email

Kathryn Parker

Second Grade

Email

Myrna Ramirez

G.A.T.E.

Email

Caitlin Reddington

First Grade (ELD), Guided Reading Specialist, ELD Team Lead

Email

Karina Sanchez DeLaGarza

Third Grade (DL)

Email

Laura Segura

Kindergarten, ELA Curriculum 4.0 Specialist

Email

Monica Soto

Second Grade (DL)

Email

Joanna Valdez

First Grade
Email

Elina Vasquez

Seventh Grade
Email

Melissa Wilhite

Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Rita Wilhite

Seventh Grade

Email

Leticia Yanez

Kindergarten (DL)

Email