Administration
  • Sandra Thiffault
    Principal
    Email
  • Deanna Harris-Quinnan
    Assistant Principal
    Email
Main Office

Elvia Duarte

Office Assistant
Email

Martha Ortega-Sanchez

Office Manager
Email

Sabrina Valles

Attendance Clerk/Office Assistant
Email
Health Office
Specialists

Audrey McFadden

Speech Therapist

Email

Ann Perry

Occupational Therapist
Email

Azucena Perry

School Psychologist
Email
Food Service

Loren Garcia

Food Service
Email

Elvira Sanchez

Food Service Manager
Email

Bernice Soza

Food Service
Email
Custodians & Maintenance
Monitors

Christy Meador

Campus Monitor
Email

Diana Olague

Campus Monitor
Email

Stephen Pritchard

Campus Monitor
Email
Support Staff

Sonia Arvayo

Curriculum Service Provider
Email

Alexis Campbell

Counselor
Email

Dora Garcia

Teacher Assistant - Bilingual
Email

Jamie Garcia-Clark

Library Assistant
Email

Stephanie Howard

Student Success Specialist
Email

Sara Logan

Counselor (PreK-4th)

Email

Marcia Pitman

Community Representative
Email

Lizeth Robles

Teacher Assistant
Email

Jose Sanchez

Teacher Assistant
Email

Tessie Soto

District Technology Support
Email
Teachers

Emily Adams

Third Grade (ELD)
Email

Tracee Anderson

Fifth Grade

Email

Maria Andrade

Fourth/Fifth (ELD)

Email

Celia Aros

Third Grade

Email

Nicholas Babyak III

Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Suzanne Basurto

Before & After School Program

Email

Amanda Baker

Fourth Grade
Email

Jessica Benites

Fifth Grade

Email

Christine Bodie

Third Grade

Email

Sydney Bowie

Sixth/Seventh/Eighth Grade (DL)

Email

Pamela Brown

GATE
Email

Lisa Brown

Orchestra
Email

Julia Burnett

Seventh Grade

Email

Robert Carrillo

Edgenuity, Teacher Technology Liaison, Echo Tech Manager, New Tech Network Certified Teacher

Email

Angela Casanova

Art
Email

Salvador Ceron

Second Grade (DL)
Email

Sandra Contreras

Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor

Email

Evangeline Croaker

Kindergarten
Email

David Foster

Seventh Grade, Social Studies Curriculum 4.0 Specialist

Email

Alex Gallegos

Physical Education

Email

Marisa Gallegos

General Fine Arts. MTSS Facilitator, Site Council President, Yearbook Co-Sponsor, Social Committee Head

Email

Sandra Gamez

Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor

Email

Mario Garcia

First Grade

Email

Georgina Georgelos

Kindergarten (DL)
Email

Carmen Gracia

Exceptional Education Resource

Email

Ruth Greenway

Second Grade
Email

Michelle Guillen

Sixth Grade
Email

Norma Kennicutt

Kindergarten (ELD)
Email

Kathleen Lavoie

PACE Preschool
Email

Robin Leebardt

Band
Email

Leticia Madril

Fifth Grade, Social Committee Lead, Leveled Book Room Specialist 

Email

Anyah Maldonado

RosaMaria Martinez

Fourth Grade

Email

Jeniffer Mayersohn

Library Media Specialist, Teacher Technology Liaison, Echo Tech Manager

Email

Denise Molina

Seventh Grade, 21st CCLC Coordinator

Email

Laurie Moore

Exceptional Education Resource
Email

Ernst Muller

Eighth Grade, Math Curriculum 4.0 Specialist

Email

Lauren Palma

Sixth Grade

Email

Cathy Paredes

Sixth/Seventh/Eighth (ELD)

Email

Kathryn Parker

Second Grade

Email

Caitlin Reddington

Second Grade (ELD), Guided Reading Specialist, ELD Team Lead

Email

Zenia Sanders

First Grade (ELD)
Email

Laura Segura

Kindergarten, ELA Curriculum 4.0 Specialist

Email

Angela Soto

Fifth Grade (DL), Social Committee Lead, Dual Language Team Lead

Email

Monica Soto

First Grade (DL)

Email

Stephanie Soza

Exceptional Education Resource
Email

Rosalba Trejo

Eighth Grade
Email

Joanna Valdez

First Grade
Email

Dr. Maria Vanegas-Coleman

Fourth Grade
Email

Elina Vasquez

Seventh Grade
Email

Yonatan Vexler

Dance

Email

Melissa Wilhite

Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer

Email

Leticia Yanez

Third Grade (DL)

Email